Staff Information
LEADERSHIP TEAM
Paul Walsh - Headteacher: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
paul.walsh@thepark.surrey.sch.uk
Zara Wright - Deputy Headteacher: Year 7 Co-ordinator: Designated Safeguarding Lead
zara.wright@thepark.surrey.sch.uk
Lorraine Walton - Assistant Headteacher: KS4 Co-ordinator: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
lorraine.walton@thepark.surrey.sch.uk
Mark Rose - Assistant Headteacher: Year 8 & 9 Co-ordinator
mark.rose@thepark.surrey.sch.uk
MIDDLE leaders
Deborah Havler - Speech Language & Communication Needs: Geography & Maths
deborah.havler@thepark.surrey.sch.uk
Sam Thomson - Spiritual, Moral & Cultural Development / PSHCE: SENDCo: Designated Teacher for Looked After Children: Mental Health Lead: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
sam.thomson@thepark.surrey.sch.uk
Helen Stanley - Science: Engagement Intervention
helen.stanley@thepark.surrey.sch.uk
TEACHERS
Ana Angelios - Maths
Michelle Beckett - ICT
Jason Bhemah - Digital Media & Music Technology: Engagement Intervention
Jane Brown - English & Phonics
Tim Burrell - Science, Maths & ICT
Jane Clark - English & Maths
Harriet Coulson - History & English
Sue Eaton - Food Technology
Lisa Lealman - English Intervention, Music & ELSA
Naomi Harwood - English & Drama
James Horton - Art & Design
Rosemary Leighton - Maths
Rebecca Perry - PE & English
Frances Ward - RE & Music
Vicky Williams - Food Technology, Preparation for Adulthood & Asdan
SeSsIonal
James Downie - IT Support
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Samina Ali
Alison Blackman
Lizzie Carey
Norina Carruba
Antonella Cavalli
Louise Courage
Kirsty Dobson
Kelly Downie
Philippa Edwards
Trevor Flores - PE Support
Anisah Javed
Samina Khan
Megan Kean - Cover Supervisor
Sabrina Kosar
Inda McKnight
Samira Megraoui
Jodie Murphy
Debbie Nicholson
Mandy Olrod
Dale Penfold
Claire Rees
Gabriella Sarosi Benns
Sharon Trowbridge
Isabel Vardy
Joan Wilson
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Helen O’Connor - Operations Manager
Sara Palthe - SEN Administrator: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Samira Megraoui - Exams Officer
Lisa Cornwall - Administrator
Claire Hampshire - Senior Administrator
PREMISES STAFF
Garry Walton - Site Manager
Clerk to the Governors
Serena Frampton
SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPISTS
Kate Armstrong
Julia Roberts
Sara Reed